BergensBowl

Tournament history

Høsten 2016

23.09.2016 - 06.02.2017

Winner: Undead Vigør Mortis

Teams: 6

Player awards

Most scoring player Skabb Undead Vigør Mortis
Most violent player Absalon Undead Vigør Mortis
Most violent player Bellman Dwarf Gurugnis Grusomme
Best thrower Ledosothofathrampinuviel High Elf Valanaminuludrusunidramalimion FK

Våren 2016

28.02.2016 - 26.06.2016

Winner: Chaos Dwarf Smokeys BBQ

Teams: 8

Player awards

Most scoring player Davidoff Chaos Dwarf Smokeys BBQ
Most violent player Frank Skaven Fridalens frirotter
Best thrower Ayre High Elf The Last Chance Saloon Pub Team

Høsten 2015

28.09.2015 - 09.02.2016

Winner: Orc Bærgen Plensaneringsetat

Teams: 7

Player awards

Most scoring player Kukulkan Lizardman Acan's BBQ
Most scoring player Camus High Elf The Last Chance Saloon Pub Team
Most violent player Bellman Dwarf Gurugnis Grusomme
Best thrower Serj Vladchek Human Spartak Starograd
Best thrower Ayre High Elf The Last Chance Saloon Pub Team

Våren 2015

25.02.2015 - 31.08.2015

Winner: Dwarf Guards"Я"Us

Teams: 7

Player awards

Most scoring player Speedy Dwarf Guards"Я"Us
Most violent player Lucky Dwarf Guards"Я"Us
Most violent player Ah Peku Lizardman Acan's BBQ
Most violent player Tunkmania Dwarf Gurugnis Grusomme
Most violent player Moo V. Star Chaos Kaosteoretikerne
Most violent player Naughty Dwarf Guards"Я"Us
Best thrower Dan-Bob Chaos Kaosteoretikerne
Best thrower Dodgy Dwarf Guards"Я"Us

Høsten 2014

25.09.2014 - 11.02.2015

Winner: Chaos Kaosteoretikerne

Teams: 8

Player awards

Most scoring player Misha Skaven Zizzlas BBQ
Most violent player Moo V. Star Chaos Kaosteoretikerne
Best thrower Dan-Bob Chaos Kaosteoretikerne

Våren 2014

11.03.2014 - 16.07.2014

Winner: Orc Bærgen Plensaneringsetat

Teams: 7

Player awards

Most scoring player Raimon-Flemming Skaven Rottenikken og hans lystige lag
Most scoring player Escargot Slann FC Grenouille
Most violent player Ted Undead The Deadheads
Best thrower Otto Skaven Rottenikken og hans lystige lag

Høsten 2013

17.09.2013 - 13.02.2014

Winner: Skaven Rottenikken og hans lystige lag

Teams: 9

Player awards

Most scoring player Ivar-Paul Skaven Rottenikken og hans lystige lag
Most violent player Bent-Ove Skaven Rottenikken og hans lystige lag
Best thrower Otto Skaven Rottenikken og hans lystige lag

Våren 2013

25.02.2013 - 22.08.2013

Winner: Human Den Lovgivende Magt

Teams: 10

Player awards

Most scoring player Lusk Skaven Bjørgvin Blitzers
Most violent player Knut Arild Human Den Lovgivende Magt
Best thrower Jens Human Den Lovgivende Magt

Høsten 2012

02.10.2012 - 10.02.2013

Winner: Human Den Lovgivende Magt

Teams: 10

Player awards

Most scoring player Lusk Skaven Bjørgvin Blitzers
Most violent player Rotten Skaven Bjørgvin Blitzers
Best thrower Jens Human Den Lovgivende Magt

Våren 2012

06.03.2012 - 23.07.2012

Winner: Elf DRR (De Retoriske Retorikere)

Teams: 6

Player awards

Most scoring player Gilles Jr. Elf DRR (De Retoriske Retorikere)
Most violent player Hragga Chaos SK Pakten
Best thrower Avant Garde Slann FC Grenouille

Høsten 2011

19.09.2011 - 05.02.2012

Winner: Nurgle Pain of Salvation (aka. Ragnar Rokks Nurgle Band)

Teams: 5

Player awards

Most scoring player Arne Elf DRR (De Retoriske Retorikere)
Most violent player Jak'lach Mallah Nurgle Pain of Salvation (aka. Ragnar Rokks Nurgle Band)
Best thrower Jennifer M. Amazon Buxom Babes of Babylonia

Cup Sommeren 2011

22.08.2011 - 04.09.2011

Winner: Elf DRR (De Retoriske Retorikere)

Teams: 4

Player awards

Best player Ferdinand Elf DRR (De Retoriske Retorikere)

Våren 2011

17.03.2011 - 27.06.2011

Winner: Undead MacDeath

Teams: 6

Player awards

Most scoring player Niegrich Teufelhofen Nurgle Pain of Salvation (aka. Ragnar Rokks Nurgle Band)
Most violent player Jak'lach Mallah Nurgle Pain of Salvation (aka. Ragnar Rokks Nurgle Band)
Most violent player Big Mac Undead MacDeath
Best thrower Martin Elf DRR (De Retoriske Retorikere)

Cup Vinteren 2011

08.02.2011 - 13.02.2011

Winner: Vampire Carpe Mortem

Teams: 6

Player awards

Best player Hugo Vampire Carpe Mortem

Høsten 2010

08.09.2010 - 04.02.2011

Winner: Skaven Ratsy Bastards

Teams: 7

Player awards

Most scoring player Shprihnty Skaven Ratsy Bastards
Most scoring player Dodgine Wood Elf Alvedans FFC
Most violent player Buhrdur Chaos Dwarf Kneebiters United
Most violent player Big Mac Undead MacDeath
Most violent player Jak'lach Mallah Nurgle Pain of Salvation (aka. Ragnar Rokks Nurgle Band)
Best thrower Weehzy Skaven Ratsy Bastards
Best thrower Li Shai Tung Orc Crimson Parts Rising

Cup Sommeren 2010

03.09.2010 - 05.09.2010

Winner: Elf DRR (De Retoriske Retorikere)

Teams: 6

Player awards

Best player Michel Elf DRR (De Retoriske Retorikere)

Våren 2010

28.02.2010 - 25.06.2010

Winner: Vampire Carpe Mortem

Teams: 8

Player awards

Most scoring player Michel Elf DRR (De Retoriske Retorikere)
Most scoring player Grev Heimlich von Schmerzenwald Vampire Carpe Mortem
Most violent player Vern Schillinger Chaos Dwarf Hashut Steampunks
Best thrower Hugo Vampire Carpe Mortem

Cup Vinteren 2010

07.02.2010 - 07.02.2010

Winner: Wood Elf Furulunden Blodbolleforæning

Teams: 6

Player awards

Best player Haldor Borken Wood Elf Furulunden Blodbolleforæning

Høsten 2009

03.09.2009 - 04.02.2010

Winner: Vampire Carpe Mortem

Teams: 10

Player awards

Most scoring player Shprihnty Skaven Ratsy Bastards
Most violent player Kichkzy Skaven Ratsy Bastards
Best thrower Fjolne Flass Norse Survivors of Svolder

Cup Sommeren 2009

23.08.2009 - 23.08.2009

Winner: Wood Elf Furulunden Blodbolleforæning

Teams: 4

Player awards

Best player Halfdan Hoggtann Wood Elf Furulunden Blodbolleforæning

Våren 2009

05.03.2009 - 18.08.2009

Winner: Lizardman Sportsklubben Øgly

Teams: 10

Player awards

Most scoring player Amran Chaos Dwarf Kneebiters United
Most violent player Buhrdur Chaos Dwarf Kneebiters United
Best thrower Thalestris Amazon Kvinnegruppa Ottar

Cup Vinteren 2009

01.02.2009 - 01.02.2009

Winner: Skaven Ratsy Bastards

Teams: 4

Player awards

Best player Ruunhy Skaven Ratsy Bastards

Høsten 2008

07.09.2008 - 22.01.2009

Winner: High Elf Grasiøs FK

Teams: 10

Player awards

Most scoring player Måltørste Målfrid High Elf Grasiøs FK
Most violent player Beelsebob den Saktmodige Chaos Kaosteoretikerne
Most violent player Azzrack Orc Drackenmoore Wyverns
Most violent player Buhrdur Chaos Dwarf Kneebiters United
Best thrower Fjolne Flass Norse Survivors of Svolder

Cup Sommeren 2008

21.08.2008 - 24.08.2008

Winner: Wood Elf Furulunden Blodbolleforæning

Teams: 6

Player awards

Best player Guttorm Veivelling Wood Elf Furulunden Blodbolleforæning

Våren 2008

12.02.2008 - 19.06.2008

Winner: Lizardman Sportsklubben Øgly

Teams: 11

Player awards

Most scoring player Amran Chaos Dwarf Kneebiters United
Most violent player Urglash Orc Drackenmoore Wyverns
Most violent player Buldre Snjotann Norse Survivors of Svolder
Best thrower Throgolas Wood Elf Alvedans FFC

Cup Vinteren 2008

02.02.2008 - 04.02.2008

Winner: Wood Elf Furulunden Blodbolleforæning

Teams: 5

Player awards

Best player Krispinius Lauvli Wood Elf Furulunden Blodbolleforæning

Høsten 2007

26.09.2007 - 29.01.2008

Winner: High Elf Grasiøs FK

Teams: 11

Player awards

Most scoring player Lette Anette High Elf Grasiøs FK
Most violent player Buldre Snjotann Norse Survivors of Svolder
Best thrower Skarloc Orc Drackenmoore Wyverns

Cup Sommeren 2007

19.09.2007 - 22.09.2007

Winner: Wood Elf Furulunden Blodbolleforæning

Teams: 6

Player awards

Best player Heine Skuturslu Wood Elf Furulunden Blodbolleforæning

Våren 2007

03.02.2007 - 01.09.2007

Winner: High Elf Grasiøs FK

Teams: 14

Player awards

Most scoring player Arnold Svartenknegger Wood Elf Furulunden Blodbolleforæning
Most scoring player Vegar Ulvang Necromantic Gravkammeratene
Most violent player Bjorn Stronginthearm Dwarf Equal Heights Movement
Best thrower Ormulf Tambarskjelve Norse Valdsgutadn

Høsten 2006

13.09.2006 - 31.01.2007

Winner: Wood Elf Furulunden Blodbolleforæning

Teams: 10

Player awards

Most scoring player Dan Chaos Nokas
Most violent player Ånd I Hanske Necromantic Gravkammeratene
Best thrower Tore Tornado Human Lønborg Boldklub
Best thrower Catchy Cathrine High Elf Grasiøs FK

Våren 2006

25.01.2006 - 21.08.2006

Winner: Wood Elf Furulunden Blodbolleforæning

Teams: 5

Player awards

Most scoring player Leif Limhånd Human Dengelogen FK
Most violent player Timmy Khemri Rangel & Bein Ballklubb
Best thrower Olvar Ormustugu Wood Elf Furulunden Blodbolleforæning